2017 RACE RESULTS

April

Victoria – Richmond Sprint Triathlon – 1st F35-39

Susan – Dairy Dash 15k – 1st Female Masters

Susan – Dairy Dash 5k – 1st Female Masters

Janine – Legacy Half Marathon – 1st FOV, 2nd OV

Alex – Ironman South Africa – 4th M18-24

March

Graham – Western Australia 80k TT Championships – 3rd 60-69

Carly – Desert International Tri – 1st FOV

Dusty – Desert International Triathlon – 2nd M40-44

February

Susan – Cummings Half Marathon – 2nd FOV

Yvonne – Surf City Marathon – 1st F45-49

David – Piru 40k TT – 1st Cat. 4

January

David – Domingues Hills Crit – 1st  Cat. 4

David – Santa Barbara Road Race – 3rd Cat. 4

2016 RACE RESULTS

December

Graham – Ironman 70.3 Western Australia – 1st M65-69

Natasha – Flash Night 10k – 2nd FOV

November

Natasha – Casa de Campo Corre por el Hogar del Niño  21.1k – 1st FOV

Susan – Ironman AZ – 1st F50-54 – * Qualified for Kona

Natahsa – Hispaniola Half Marathon – 4th FOV

Natasha – Maratón San Francisco Tenares  – 1st FOV

Janine – Ironman Xiamen 70.3 – 1st F40-44 – *Qualified for Kona

Graham – Ironman Xiamen 70.3 – 1st M65-69 – *Qualified for Kona

Emily – Princeton Half Marathon – 1st FOV – Course record

October

Brian D. – Onward Shay Half Marathon – 2nd M35-39

Tom – Ironman 70.3 Austin – 1st M45-49

Susan – Golden Helix 5k – 3rd FOV

Dusty – Playa Del Ray Triathlon – 1st M40-44

Natasha – Maratón Primer Santiago de America – 4th FOV

Robert – Ironman NC – 2nd M30-34 – *Qualified for Kona

Alison – Coliseum Rock N Roll Man Triathlon – 3rd FOV

Brian D. – City of Trees Half marathon – 3rd OV

Brian S. – NC State Triathlon Championships – 1st Masters

Brian S. – Battle at Buckhorn – 1st Overall

September

Victoria – Waterman’s Half – 2nd FOV

Tom – ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships – 2nd M45-49

Emily – Skylands Triathlon – 1st FOV

Brian – Outer Banks Half Tri- 2nd Masters

Tim – Litchfield Olympic Tri – 1st OV

Bryan – Georgina Tri – 1st M 45-49

John – White Lake Fall Half – 3rd M35-39

Janine – Ironman 70.3 World Championships – 1st F40-44

August

Brian – Emmett’s Most Excellent Triathlon – 1st M 35-39

Emily – Rev3 Maine – 4th WPRO

Tim – Chicago Triathlon – 2nd Male Master

Susan – 70.3 Steelhead – 1st F50-54

Tom – Major League Triathlon AG Race – 1st OV

Susan – Falls Creek Fall Olympic Triathlon – 1st OV

Bobby – Fort DeSoto Triathlon – 1st OV

Tom – USAT Olympic National Championships – 5th M45-49

Brian – USAT Olympic National Championships – 7th M45-49

Tom – USAT Sprint National Championships – 3rd M45-49

Tim – USAT Sprint Distance National Championships – 7th M40-44

Janine – Ironman 70.3 Asia Pacific Championship – 1st F40-44

Mike – Lake Logan Half – 2nd M55-59

Bryan – Norseman – Black Shirt

Susan – Race for the Park after Dark 8k – 1st F Masters

July

Natasha – Ironman 70.3 Budapest – 8th FPRO

Emily – Rev3 Williamsburg – 4th WPRO

Tim – Iron Abe Olympic Triathlon – 2nd OV

Iain – NJ State Olympic Triathlon Championships – 2nd OV

Natasha – Triathlon Riaza – 2nd Overall

Susan – Music City Triathlon – 3rd Masters

Brian – Triangle Triathlon – 4th OV

John – Triangle Triathlon – M35-39

Iain – Shoreman Aquabike – 1st OV

Bryan – Toronto Triathlon Festival – 3rd M45-49

Emily – Rev3 Williamsburg – 3rd FPRO

Susan – Ironman 70.3 Muncie – 1st F50-54

Bobby – Tri at Fort DeSoto – 3rd Overall

Victoria – Colonial Beach Olympic Tri – 1st F35-39

Victoria – Colonial Beach Sprint Tri – 1st F35-39

June

Tom – USAT Duathlon National Championships Standard race – 1st M45-49

Tom – USAT Duathlon National Championships Sprint race – 1st M45-49

Susan – Ironman 70.3 Couer d’Alene – 2nd F50-54

Dusty – Ironman 70.3 Couer d’Alene – 5th M40-44

Brian – Ironman 70.3 Couer d’Alene – 10th M35-39

Natasha – Dominican Republic National TT Champion

Iain – Ironman Raleigh 70.3 – 10th Pro

Susan – Ironman Raleigh 70.3 – 4th  F50-54

Iaini – Eagleman 70.3 – 7th pro

Victoria – Rock Hall Olympic Aquabike – 1st OV

Victoria – Rock Hall Sprint Tri – 1st F35-39

May

Susan – Ironman Chattanooga 70.3 – 2nd F50-54

Emily – French Creek Triathlon -1st Overall Female

Susan -Run for Your Mama 5k – 1st OV

Mike – IM Texas – 4th M55-59 – Qualified for Kona

Victoria – Kinetic Sprint Aquabike – 1st OV

April

Susan – Dairy Dash 15k – 2nd OV, 1st Masters, Sate Masters 15k record

Susan – Dairy Dash 5k – 1st Masters

Maggie – New Orleans 70.3 – 9th pro

Jim – New Orleans 70.3 – 3rd M40-44

Victoria – Rumpass in Bumpass Aquabike – 1st OV

March

Dusty – Desert International Triathlon – 1st M40-44

Brian – Desert International Triathlon – 1st M45-49

February

Brian – Desert Classic Duathlon – 1st M45-49, 1st Amateur OV

2015 Race results

December
John Clark – Jingle Bell Run 10k – 2nd Overall
Janine – Ironman Western Australia – 1st W40-44, Qualified for Kona

November
Jack – Ironman AZ – 1st 18-24, Qualified for Kona
Yvonne – USAT Long Course Duathlon Nationals – 1st W45-49
Tom – USAT Long Course Duathlon Nationals – 1st M40-44/3rd OV
Natasha – Tri Punta Cana Olympic – 2nd Female Pro
Emily – Rev3 / Challenge Family FL half – 4th Female Pro
Carly – Rev3 / Challenge Family FL half – 5th Female Pro
Iain – Rev3 / Challenge Family FL half – 6th Male Pro
Natasha – Santo Domingo Corre 10k -3rd Overall Female
Adrian – Road2Hope Half Marathon – 2nd M 35-39

October
Susan – Golden Helix 5k – 1st Overall Female
Carly – Ironman 70.3 Los Cabos – 5th Pro
Jack – Pumkinman Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Iain – Liberty University Triathlon – 1st Overall
Natasha – Triatlón Puerto Plata – 1st Overall
Janine – Ironman Port Macquarie 70.3 – 1st W40-44, 9th OV, 1st age grouper
Simon – Carrboro 10k – 3rd Masters

September
Susan – Ironman Chattanooga – 1st W50-54 – Qualified for Kona
Chad – Ironman Chattanooga – 10th M30-34
Dusty – Ironman 70.3 SuperFrog – 5th M40-44
Tom – USAT Long Course National Championships – 1st Overall/ 1st M40-44
Emily – Quakerman Triathlon – 1st Overall
Jack – ITU World Olympic Distance Championships – World Champion U20
Jack – ITU World Sprint Distance Championships – Bronze Medal MU20
Tom – ITU World Olympic Distance Championships – 10th M40-44
Tom – ITU World Sprint Distance Championships – 5th M40-44
Iain – Savageman 70.0 Triathlon -1st Overall
Carly – Nautica Malibu Triathlon – 1st Pro Overall
Dusty – Nautica Malibu Triathlon – 1st M40-44
Ryan – Nautica Malibu Triathlon – 3rd M40-44
Adrian – Barrelman Half – 4th Overall/1st M35-39
Simon – Ramseur Lake Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Terry – Whitelake Half – 1st M45-49
Yvonne – Santa Monica Classic 10k – 1st W45-49
Janine – Fremantle 10K – 2nd Overall
Emily – Lake George Triathlon – 1st Overall
Jack – Boulder Sunset Triathlon – 2nd Overall

August
Brian – Ironman 70.3 Vichy – 7th M35-39
Brian – Battle of Buckhorn Triathlon – 1st M40-44
Raul – Multisport Club Terrenas Sprint – 1st Master
Brian – High Point Sprint Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Adrian – Challenge Pocono’s Half – 2nd M35-39
Brian – Ironman 70.3 Lake Stevens – 4th M35-39
Ryan – Hansen Dam Triathlon – 3rd M40-44
Jack – USAT National Sprint Championships – 3rd M16-19
Tom – USAT National Sprint Championships – 6th M40-44
Susan – Ironman 70.3 Steelhead – 1st W50-54
Jack – USAT National Championships – 2nd M16-19
Tom – USAT National Championships – 5th M40-44
Brian – Emmets Most Excellent Triathlon – 1st M35-39

July
Yvonne – Devil Dog Duathlon – 1st Overall
Yvonne – Camarillo Duathlon #3 – 2nd Overall
Iain – Quarterman Triathlon – 1st Overall
Susan – Music City Triathlon – 2nd Masters Woman Overall
Dusty – Ironman Lake Placid – 10th M40-44
Iain – NJ State Championship Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Susan – Secret City Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Chris – Renaissance Man Triathlon – 1st Overall
Chad – Renaissance Man Triathlon -2nd Overall
Raul – PC TRi Sports Summer Fest Triathlon – 1st Overall Age group, 1st M30-39
Adrian – Belwood Triathlon – 2nd M35-39
Iain – Challenge St. Andrews – 3rd Pro
Adrian – Ironman 70.3 Muskoka – 2nd M35-39

June
Chris – Independence Day 5k – 1st Overall
Yvonne – Palisades Will Roger 10k – 2nd F45-49
Jack – Black Hills Triathlon – 1st Overall
Susan – Celebrate the Swan 10k – 1st Overall
Rich – Allatoona Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Chris – Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Dusty – Breath of Life Triathlon – 1st M40-44
Chad – Chattanooga Waterfront Triathlon – 2nd M30-34
Brian – Pacific Crest Half – 4th M35-39
Maggie – Enka Triathlon – 1st Overall
Andrew – Pleasant Prairie Triathlon – 3rd M35-39
Jack – Ironman 70.3 Victoria -2nd Overall, 1st M18-24
Adam – Escape the Cape Triathlon – 1st M25-29
Brian – Ironman 70.3 Boise – 5th M35-39
Chris – DragonFly Olympic Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Chad – Buster Britton Sprint Tri – 2nd Overall
Yvonne – USAT Duathlon Nationals – 5th W45-49
Tom – USAT Duathlon Nationals – 2nd M40-44
Tom – USAT Sprint Duathlon Nationals – 4th M40-44
Jack – Ballard Crit – 2nd Cat 3
Sam – WTS London – 5th M20-24

May
Iain – Ironman 70.3 Raleigh – 1st M18-24, 1st age grouper overall
Susan – Ironman 70.3 Raleigh – 2nd W50-54
Tom – Challenge Knoxville – 2nd M40-44
Susan – Ironman 70.3 Chattanooga – 5th W50-54
Chris – Gulf Coast Half – 2nd Overall
Janine – Ironman 70.3 Vietnam – 1st W40-44
Chad – Gulf Coast Sprint Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Janine – Ironman 70.3 Busselton – 1st W40-44
Iain – Ironman St. George 70.3 – 1st 18-24, 3rd Amateur overall
Adrian – Lynne’s Legacy Run 10k – 1st Overall
Jenny – Buck Hurley Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Dusty – Wildflower Triathlon – 2nd M40-44
Raul – Ironman 70.3 St Croix – 3rd M35-39
Terry – WhiteLake Half – 3rd M45-49
Nick – Ironman Australia – 5th Pro
Tom – Lincoln National Guard Half Marathon – 3rd M40-44

April
Tom – Omaha Duathlon – 1st Overall
Chris – New Orleans Ironman 70.3 – 1st M35-39
Jack – Walla Walla Stage Race – 1st Overall GC – Cat 3
Nick – Ironman Taiwan – 6th Pro
Janine – Hillary’s Sprint Triathlon – 1st W40-44
Yvonne – Camarillo Sprint Duathlon – 1st Overall
Iain – Belews Lake Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Adrian – Good Friday 5k – 2nd Overall

March
Tom – Tour De Husker – 1st Mcat 5
Tom – Tour De Husker – 3rd Mcat5
Iain – HITS Ocala Olympic – 1st Overall
Dusty – Ironman California 70.3 Oceanside – 7th M40-44
Yvonne – LA Marathon – 1st W45-49
Jack – Mason Lake Road Race #2 – 1st Cat 4/5
Jack -Mason Lake Road Race #1 – 2nd Cat 4/5
Dusty – Desert International Triathlon – 1st M35-39, 9th Overall
Raul – Stonos TriSalinas – 2nd overall

February
Yvonne – Desert Sprint Duathlon -2nd Overall
Jack – Ice Breaker TT – 1st Cat 4/5
Nick – Geelong 70.3 – 8th pro

January
Jack – Magnuson 10k – 1st Overall
Eric – Magnuson 10k – 2nd Overall

2014 Race Results

December
Tom – Powerman FL – 2nd Overall, 1st Amateur Overall

October
Jenny – Ironman Miami 70.3 – 10th Pro
Tom – Fall Classic F1 Duathlon – 1st Overall
Janine – Ironman World Championships – 3rd F40-44
Emily – Ironman World Championships – 4th F25-29

September

Chris – IM Chattanooga – 1st M35-39, top amateur overall, qualified for Kona
Bobby – IM Chattanooga – 7th M30-34
Ray – IM Chattanooga – 6th M60-64
Adam – Princeton 70.3 – 2nd M25-29
Jack – Kirkland Triathlon – 1st Overall & course record
Brian – Lake Ramseur Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Nick – Ironman Wales -4th Pro
Adam – Rev 3 Pocono’s – 2nd Overall
James – High Point Cycling Classic – 3rd Masters 30+
Jack – ITU Triathlon Age Group World Championships Olympic Distance – World Champion U20
Jack –  ITU Triathlon Age Group World Championships Sprint Distance  – World Champion U20
Tom – HyVee Triathlon – 1st Master

August
Bethany – Tri to Beat Cancer – 1st Overall
Adam – Rev 3 Maine – 1st M 25-29
Yvonne – ITryathlon – 2nd W 45-49
Jack – Lake Meridian Triathlon – 1st Overall
Jack  – Lake Sammamish Triathlon – 1st Overall
Mike – High Point Sprint Triathlon – 1st M50-54
Brian – High Point Sprint Triathlon – 1st Overall
James – Jimmie Johnson foundation Cane Creek Triathlon – 1st Overall
Nick – Ironman Kalmar – 4th Pro
Jack – USAT national Championship Sprint Distance – 3rd M19 & under
Tom – USAT National Championship Sprint Distance – 3rd M40-44
Tom – USAT National Championship Olympic Distance – 5th M40-44
Adam – Tour de Millersville Crit – 2nd Cat 3
Janine – Philippines Ironman 70.3 – 1st F40-44

July
Bobby – NYC Triathlon – 1st Overall in 1st Responder Division
Adam- Iron Hill Crit – 2nd Cat 1/2/Invite Crit
Yvonne – Devil Dog Duathlon – 1st Overall
Adam – Iron Hill Crit – 1st Cat 4
James T. – Experience at Frankenmuth Triathlon – 2nd Pro
Jenny – Challenge New Albany Half Distance – 7th WPro
Adam – PA State Championship TT – 1st OV Cat 4
Robert – Top Gun Triathlon – 2nd M30-34, 3rd overall
Adam – Freedom Tour Crit – 3rd Cat 4
Tom – USAT Duathlon Nationals – 2nd M40-44, 3rd Overall
Yvonne – USAT Duathlon Nationals – 2nd F45-49, 17th Female Overall
Emily – NJ Olympic Distance State Championships – 1st Overall
Sarah – Triangle Triathlon – 2nd Overall Elite Women
Jack – SeaFair Triathlon – 2nd Overall
James H. – Stumpy Creek Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Kiley – NJ State Sprint Championships – 6th Overall
Brian – Triangle Triathlon – 1st M40-44
Kelly – BFAS Triathlon – 2nd F30-34
Raul – TriFest Olympic Triathlon – 2nd M35-39
Nick – Stowe Triathlon – 1st Overall
James H. – Pisgah Omnium RR – 4th Cat 3

June
Nick – Swashbuckler Triathlon – 1st Overall
Dan – Challenge Atlantic City IronDistance – 2nd M35-39
Jack – SCCA/Starbuck’s/Pacific Raceways TT – 1st Overall
Jack – Black Hills Triathlon – 1st Overall & Course Record
Jack – Five Mile Lake Triathlon – 1st Overall & Course Record
Brian – Washington Triathlon – 1st Overall
Emily – Syracuse 70.3 – 1st W25-29, 2nd Amateur Overall
James H. – Xterra Clemson – 1st Overall
James T.- Philly TriRock 5150 – 7th Pro
Doug – Might Moss Half Ironman – 2nd M40-44
Chris – Storm the Fort Half Ironman – 1st Overall
Kelly – Storm the Fort Half Ironman – 2nd F30-34
Emily – Eagleman 70.3 – 1st W25-29, 2nd Amatuer Overall, Qualified for Kona
Lora – Texas State Championship 40k TT – 1st Women’s Cat 4
James T – Mont Tremblant 5150 – 3rd Pro
Chad – Heatwave Triathlon – 1st Overall
James H. – SC State Championship RR -6th Cat 3
Jack – Second Ascent Ballad Crit – 2nd Cat 4/5
Bobby – Dunedin Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Yvonne – Duathlon World Championships – 5th W45-49
James H. – Xterra Tsali – 2nd Overall
Bobby – Maderia Beach Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Bethany – IM Raleigh 70.3  – 5th W30-34
Jack – Capital Stage Race – 2nd GC Cat 4/5
Dusty – Ironman 70.3 Hawaii – 10th M35-39

May
Lora – Tyler TT series #3 & 4 – 1st Overall Women, 3rd Overall including Men
Tom – Sartell Apple Duathlon – 1st Amateur Overall, 1st Masters
Adam – Tour of Sommerville Raritan Cat – 1st Overall Cat 4/5
Adam – Tour of Sommerville Bound Brook Crit – 7th overall Cat 4/5
James T. – Memphis in May Triathlon – 7th Pro
Chad – Memphis in May Triathlon – 1st M25-29
Chad – Memphis in May Sprint Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Doug – American Zofingen Mid Distance Duathlon – 1st M40-44
Yvonne – USAT LC Duathlon Nationals – 3rd F4549
Tom – USAT LC Duathlon Nationals – 3rd M40-44
Jack – Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race Cat 4 – 2nd Overall
Chris – Gulf Coast Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Chad – Gulf Coast Triathlon – 1st M25-29
Nick – Ironman Australia – 3rd Overall
Jenny – Buck Hurley Triathlon – 1st Overall
Yvonne – Spring Sprung Duathlon – 1st Overall
Lora – Tyler TT Series #2 – 1st Overall Female, 3rd Overall including men
Dusty – Wildflower Half – 8th M35-39
Billy – Ft.Hauhaucha Duathlon -3rd Overall
Jack – Waterville Cat 4/5 Road Race – 1st Overall

April
Lora – Atomic Track Series TT -1st Overall 3k pursuit
Jeff – Xterra Lake Las Vegas Sprint – 3rd M40-44
Randy – IronCare Splash N Dash – 1st Overall
Bobby – St. Anthony’s Triathlon – 1st M30-34
James T – Glass City 5k – 1st Overall
Nick – Challenge Taiwan – 5th Overall
Tom – Double Oak Duathlon LC – 1st Overall
Chad – Double Oak Duathlon SC – 1st Overall
Chris – Heel n Crank Duathlon – 2nd Overall
Jack – Leadman Tempe Triathlon – 3rd Overall
Brian – Leadman Tempe Triathlon – 1st M40-44
Doug – Henry’s Hope Verrazano Half Marathon  – 3rd overall
Adam – Navy Yard Crits – 2nd Cat 5, 2nd Cat 4/5

March
Dusty – Desert Triathlon -T11th OV, 2nd M35-39
James T. – U25 Elite Development Race – 9th overall
Tom – Nebraska 10k State Championships – 1st Masters, & new Masters course record (34:32)
Adam -Wildman Triathlon – 1st Overall
Jack – Kirkland Shamrock 5k – 2nd Overall,
Chris -St. Paddy’s Day Dual Duathlon – 1st Overall
James T. – Maumee Valley Equinox Road Race – 1st Overall Cat 5
Brian – Tucson Triathlon – 2nd Overall
Billy – Tucson Triathlon – 1st M50-54
Jack – Mason Lake Road Race – 3rd Cat 5
Janine – Oceanside 70.3 – 1st age group woman overall, 1st W40-44, 10th fastest women’s time overall.
Andrew – IM Cabo – 6th M40-44  Qualified for Kona
Jamie – TriPAThlon Atlanta Triathlon – 1st 35-39
Janine – Galveston 70.3 – 1st Age Group woman overall, 1st W40-44, 7th fastest woman’s time overall
Mike – Charlottesville Half Marathon – 3rd M50-54

February
Lora – S. Fl TT Series – 1st W Cat 4, fastest Women’s time and 5th fastest TT M or W on the day
Adam – S. Fl Gator Ominum – 1st Cat 5
James H. – Donaldson Center RR -1st Cat 3
Jack – Jack Frost TT  – 2nd Cat 4/5
Chris – BlackWarrior 50k – 2nd Overall

January
Mark – IMSA 70.3 – 2nd M40-44
James H. – Rumble in the Jungle Mtn Bike Race – 1st OV

2013 Results Summary
27 Wins
(3 running, 3 biking racing, 2 duathlons , 19 triathlons)

Ironman Summary:
IM Melbourne – 17th F OV, 2nd F AG overall, 1st F35-39 Qualified for Kona
IMSA -11th OV
IMSA – 1st M40-44 Qualified for Kona
IM Copenhagen – 4th OV
IM Canada – 8th M30-34 Qualified for Kona
IMFL – 9th F30-34
IMWA – 7th F OV, 2nd F AG overall, 1st F35-39 Qualified for Kona
IMAZ – 16th OV

Fastest F35-39 IM time in the world in 2013.

Half Ironman Summary
IMSA 70.3 – 1st M40-44 4th  M AG overall new, new AG course record.
IM Busselton 70.3 10th F OV, 1st F35-39
IM Raleigh 70.3 – 3rd M25-29
IM Eagleman 70.3 – 10th M25-29
IM Boise – 9th M35-39
IM Tremblant 70.3 – 8th M50-54
IM Phillipines 70.3 – 5th M30-34
IMUK 70.3 – 8th OV
IM Sunshine Coast 70.3 – 4th F OV, 2nd F AG overall, 1st F35-39
IM Lanzarote 70.3 – 9th OV
IM Miami 70.3 – 1st M18-24, 3rd M AG over, qualified for pro card
IM Miami 70.3 – 4th M50-54
IM Mandurah 70.3 – 9th F OV, 2 F AG, 1st W35-39 Qualified for Kona 2014
IM Canberra 70.3 – 18th OV, 2nd M18-24

Long Course Summary
Rev 3 Quassy 3rd OV Ag, 1st M25-29
White Lake Half – 2nd OV
Abu Dhabi – 11th OV, 2nd M AG overall, 1st M18-24
Rev 3 FL – 9th F Pro

Short Course Summary
Double Oak Duathlon – 1st OV
Race Omaha Duathlon – 1st OV
St. Anthony’s 3rd Elite M AG OV – qualified for pro card
Kansas 5150 – 8th F OV, 1st W40-44
Leon’s Triathlon 4th F OV
LTF Minneapolis – 1st OV Elite Masters
USAT Olympic Distance Nationals – 3rd M40-44
USAT Olympic Distance Nationals – 10th W40-44
USAT Sprint Distance Nationals – 3rd M40-44

South Africa 5150 – 10th OV, 1st Elite AG OV, 1st M40-44 new age group course record
HyVee – 7th OV Elite AG
HyVee – 1st W40-44
HyVee – 2nd M40-44

NC Triathlon Series – M & F Series winners
Bike Racing Summary
SC State TT Championships – 1st W Cat 4 – Fastest Women’s time of day
SC State TT Championships – 1st M Cat 3 – Fastest Men’s time of day
NC State TT Championships – 1st W Cat 4 – Fastest Women’s time of day
NC STate TT Championships – 3rd M Cat 3

HISTORICAL RESULTS

Ironman 70.3 Age Group World Champion 2016 (F40-44)

ITU Age Group Long Course World Championships Silver medalist 2016 (M45-49)

Dominican Republic National TT Championhips Gold medal (2016)

ITU Age Group World Champion Olympic distance 2014, 2015 (U20)

ITU Age Group Bronze Medalist Sprint Distance 2015 (U20)

ITU Age Group World Champion Sprint Distance 2014 (U20)

IM Age Group World Championships Bronze Medalist 2014 (F40-44)

Ironman 70.3 Age Group World Champion 2012 (M18-24)

IM Age Group World Championships Silver Medalist 2012 (M18-24)

Numerous M&F top 10 pro finishes in 70.3, IM and Challenge Family races

20+ top age group finisher in >15 70.3 & Ironman races

25+ Top 3 Age group finishes in USAT Triathlon & Duathlon National Championships

20+ State Cycling Champions in multiple categories M&F across crit, RR, TT and hill climb

80+ Overall wins in triathlons, duathlons, running and cycling races around the world